A real feast for the inmates of the House of mercy
The administration of the recreation and entertainment Park "Ankhor-Lokomotiv" organized a cultural event for the pupils of the House mercy №100, Almazar district of the capital.
This event was held in the framework of the execution of the Decree of the President of our country “On the program of comprehensive measures for the development of the system of publishing and distribution of book products, improving the culture of reading”. As noted in the document, improving the culture of reading is of great importance for the growth of the spiritual and intellectual potential, the expansion of the outlook of our people, especially the younger generation, and the upbringing of harmoniously developed personalities in the spirit of love and loyalty to the Motherland.
During the event, children had the opportunity to stroll through the park and ride on various attractions. The continuation of their joy was a treat of delicious ice cream, as well as gifts given as a souvenir. On behalf of the park administration, each child received as a gift samples of domestic and foreign literary publications and books.
The event became a real holiday, which gave a lot of joy to children. Undoubtedly, this day will leave a bright trace in the memory of children.