Mon - Fri from 9-00 to 18-00
Call center of railway station
An agreement was signed with the German company “Airport consulting partners GmbH Beratende Ingenieure”
03/14/2019 2518
A meeting with representatives of the German company "Airport consulting partners GmbH Beratende Ingenieure" was held in the JSC "O’zbekiston temir yo’llari". During the dialogue, issues were discussed to strengthen the friendly relations of both sides and the new comprehensive construction of the civil aviation airport based on Tashkent- Eastern.
During the meeting, the parties focused on the creation of civil aviation at the international level, in particular on the construction of runways in accordance with international requirements and standards. They also discussed issues of technical and technological security, the use of new technologies in the construction of buildings and structures in the region, as well as joint work on this issue.
Following the meeting, an agreement was signed between JSC "O’zbekiston temir yo’llari" and "Airport consulting partners GmbH Beratende Ingenieure" about the service of the Board of engineers for construction and technical supervision of the construction of the airport complex of civil aviation aerodrome on the basis of the Tashkent-Eastern, to ensure the construction at the international level.
For reference: the company “Airport consulting partners GmbH Beratende Ingenieure” has offices in more than 30 countries. German engineers participated in the construction of many airports in Europe, South America and Asia. The company is mainly engaged in monitoring the compliance of civil aviation with world standards, providing modern engineering proposals and projects.