Uzbekistan-Poland: conversations with investors
A meeting with representatives of the Polish manufacturing companies “Famur” and “Rafako’ were held at the JSC “O’zbekistan temir yo’llari”.
The event was discussed the activities of foreign companies, the technical capabilities of products, as well as the development of bilateral cooperation.
At the round table, representatives of foreign companies made proposals on the use of new technologies at the JSC “Uzbekkumir”. At the same time, a number of new projects were considered. In particular, an agreement was reached with Polish specialists to develop a feasibility study for one of the projects.
During the meeting, the sides discussed the issues of construction of modern boiler facilities.
For reference:
The company “Famur” has been active in the international market for more than 100 years. It is a manufacturer of lifting transport equipment for: energy, mining, metallurgy, shipbuilding and offshore industry.
The company “Rafako” is the prime contractor for power units and the largest boiler manufacturer in Europe. The company offers design and production of a wide range of boilers and devices for environmental protection.