Uzbekistan - France: The construction of a new enterprise discussed
A meeting with representatives of the French construction company “Freyssine” was held in the JSC “O’zbekistan temir yo’llari”. The sides considered the organization of a new cement plant, the work of which will be aimed at covering the needs of JSC “O’zbekistan temir yo’llari”.
In particular, it was about re-conducting geological surveys on the proposed for the construction of the territory (in Pakhtachinsky district of Samarkand region), as well as the introduction of new technical equipment and modern technologies. The possibilities of the plant and its potential were discussed. In particular, the experts noted that the planned production capacity of the new enterprise will be about 1 million tons of high-quality cement products per year.
During the meeting, issues of urban development in Tashkent and new facilities of the capital were discussed. In particular, suspension bridges and metro. In addition, a number of submitted projects were discussed. The sides exchanged views on the construction of new buildings and structures in modern design and unique style that meet international standards and are designed to decorate our capital.