"Eyvalekmaxsustemirbeton" is in the center of investors' attention
A business meeting with the Belarusian delegation of the OJSC “Mogilev plant “Strommashina”” took place in the JSC “O’zbekiston Temir Yo’llari”.
At the round table, issues of modernizing the production of the JSC “Eyvalekmaxsustemirbeton”, the introduction of new technologies, the expansion of the range of products (sleepers, various types of pipes, reinforced concrete products, fencing and other types of structures) were considered. The sides exchanged offers to purchase the necessary equipment.
The meeting was attended by representatives of the OJSC “Mogilev plant “Strommashina””, Counselor of the Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of the Republic of Belarus in the Republic of Uzbekistan - S.A.Zagorodiy. The JSC “O’zbekiston Temir Yo’llari” was represented by the Chief Manager-Chief Engineer Kh.Hasilov, as well as the leaders of the JSC “Eyvalekmaxsustemirbeton”and the department of International Cooperation and Foreign Economic Relations of the JSC “O’zbekiston Temir Yo’llari”.
It should be noted that OJSC “Mogilev Plant Strommashina” is a diversified machine-building enterprise specializing in the production of process lines and separate equipment for the production of building materials and concrete sleepers. In the CIS countries, the plant is one of the leading manufacturers of its kind and exports its products and technologies to countries such as the Russian Federation, Ukraine and Kazakhstan.
During the visit, the Belarusian delegation visited the JSC “Eyvalekmaxsustemirbeton”, got acquainted with the activities of the plant and its production process.