“Tashkent Mechanical Plant” JSC” has become a production area
This year, JSC “Tashkent Mechanical Plant” under the JSC “O'zbekiston temir yo'llari” is being implemented a number of investment projects.
In particular, in the past 2018 the building of 19 hectares of production of the territory of the enterprise was fully reconstructed. Now here it is worth about $ 1 million sq.m a year  with the production capacity of sandwich panels operate “Steel property construction” LLC.
The enterprise produces 24 thousand tons of metal concretes a year. In addition, special pavements and road barriers are also available for pedestrians. More than 400 new jobs will be created at this facility.
$ 24.5 million was spent for the implementation of a large project. The newly established enterprise is expected to be commissioned by the end of this year.
Another innovation is Dacros, a production of steel doors based on European technology, and Midas Agrotech, which produces polyethylene products for multi-storey houses, also operate in the same territory.